Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GARDEN STUDIOS BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02800109

Registered office address
5 Mercia Business Village, Torwood Close, Coventry, West Midlands, CV4 8HX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LANDMARK BUSINESS CENTRES (GARDEN STUDIOS) LIMITED 23 Nov 2016 - 19 Sep 2019
ATELIER LONDON LIMITED 16 Mar 1993 - 23 Nov 2016