Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURLAND JOINERY (TEWKESBURY) LIMITED

Company number 02799291

Registered office address
Unit 1 Cotteswold Dairy Estate, Northway Lane, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 8JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTUALBASE LIMITED 15 Mar 1993 - 18 Jun 1993