Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J AND R PROPERTIES ( BOURNEMOUTH ) LTD

Company number 02797377

Registered office address
8 Southampton Road, Ringwood, Hampshire, England, BH24 1HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CFP LOTTERY & RAFFLE SERVICES LTD 15 Feb 2017 - 11 Jan 2019
CFP (1991) LIMITED 31 Oct 2013 - 15 Feb 2017
CFP HANDLING LIMITED 14 Feb 2000 - 31 Oct 2013
H E W FUND-RAISING LIMITED 08 Mar 1993 - 14 Feb 2000