Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUSHES LIMITED

Company number 02796232

Registered office address
1 London Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S2 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2021
due by 29 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
PREFERCREDIT LIMITED 05 Mar 1993 - 07 Apr 1993