Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY COACHWORKS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 02795372

Registered office address
Units 1-6 Chainbridge North, Blaydon On Tyne, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, NE21 5SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
EXISTARRIVE TRADING LIMITED 03 Mar 1993 - 05 Apr 1993