A-GAS LIMITED

Company number 02795349

Registered office address
Banyard Road, Portbury, Bristol, BS20 7XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2022
due by 4 March 2022

Last statement dated 18 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
A-GAS (UK) LIMITED 12 Feb 1997 - 10 Mar 2000
A-GAIN LIMITED 05 May 1993 - 12 Feb 1997
OVAL (861) LIMITED 03 Mar 1993 - 05 May 1993