Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARTER LIMITED

Company number 02794949

Registered office address
6th Floor 322 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTER PLC 17 Jun 1993 - 22 Oct 2008
ISSUEBID PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Mar 1993 - 17 Jun 1993