Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 02792285

Registered office address
3rd Floor The Aspect, Finsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE PLC 04 Jul 1995 - 05 Aug 2002
PLANVIGIL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Feb 1993 - 04 Jul 1995