HALIFAX EQUITABLE LIMITED

Company number 02792001

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX TRUST MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Jun 1993 - 08 Jan 2001
DEMOLIGHT LIMITED 19 Feb 1993 - 01 Jun 1993