LLOYDS SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company number 02791894

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2022
due by 5 March 2022

Last statement dated 19 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HBOS SECRETARIES LIMITED 20 May 2008 - 18 Feb 2011
HALIFAX SECRETARIES LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 20 May 2008
HALIFAX DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 06 Jul 1993 - 15 Nov 2000
RANDOMCOST LIMITED 19 Feb 1993 - 06 Jul 1993