Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A + B SYSTEMS LTD.

Company number 02791384

Registered office address
Unit 1 Wornal Park, Menmarsh Road, Worminghall, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A & B COOLING LIMITED 18 Feb 1993 - 02 Nov 1998