PORTSMOUTH HISTORIC DOCKYARD

Company number 02790922

Registered office address
Porters Lodge, College Road, H M Naval Base, Portsmouth, PO1 3LJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 June 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FLAGSHIP PORTSMOUTH TRUST 11 Feb 1993 - 23 Dec 2009