Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANTENNA AUDIO LIMITED

Company number 02789136

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Traynor 29th Floor, 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2022
due by 25 March 2022

Last statement dated 11 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTS COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 27 Apr 1993 - 23 Jan 2002
UNICORNGLADE LIMITED 11 Feb 1993 - 27 Apr 1993