Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST GEORGE'S WEYBRIDGE

Company number 02789023

Registered office address
St George's College, Weybridge Road, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE WEYBRIDGE 11 Feb 1993 - 24 Dec 2012