Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHASONICS (ULTRASONIC CLEANING SYSTEMS) LTD.

Company number 02788907

Registered office address
18 Caddick Road, Knowsley Business Park, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARESONIC LIMITED 11 Feb 1993 - 10 Oct 1994