Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEFCO FORWARDING UK LTD.

Company number 02786267

Registered office address
PO Box 8663, Ceva House, Excelsior Road, Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE65 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2024
due by 3 April 2024

Last statement dated 20 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
  • 52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IJS GLOBAL UK LTD. 19 Jun 2015 - 27 Jun 2016
IJS GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED 17 Jan 2007 - 19 Jun 2015
LUPPRIAN'S CARGO EXPRESS LIMITED 03 Feb 1993 - 17 Jan 2007