Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREMANTLEMEDIA OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 02786185

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STRANGE FRUIT LIMITED 27 Oct 1995 - 16 Dec 1997
SELECTALK LIMITED 25 Mar 1993 - 27 Oct 1995
RBCO 141 LIMITED 03 Feb 1993 - 25 Mar 1993