Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BDML CONNECT LIMITED

Company number 02785540

Registered office address
45 Westerham Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 2QB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSSBOROUGH INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 09 Nov 1993 - 01 Mar 1999
ROSSBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED 30 Jul 1993 - 09 Nov 1993
181ST SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 1993 - 30 Jul 1993