Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOREVER MANCHESTER

Company number 02785133

Registered office address
1st Floor Phoenix House, 45 Cross Street, Manchester, England, M2 4JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER MANCHESTER. 21 Jun 1999 - 11 Mar 2016
COMMUNITY TRUST FOR GREATER MANCHESTER 29 Jan 1993 - 21 Jun 1999