Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DANCEXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 02784677

Registered office address
Dancexchange Birmingham Hippodrome, Thorp Street, Birmingham, B5 4TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DANCE AGENCY 28 Jan 1993 - 30 Aug 1994