YORKSHIRE GROWN PRODUCE LIMITED

Company number 02783670

Registered office address
Main Road, Newport, Brough, East Yorkshire, HU15 2PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2021
due by 3 March 2021

Last statement dated 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
Previous company names
Name Period
HEDON SALADS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Nov 2002 - 27 Nov 2012
HEDON SALADS LIMITED 20 Jan 1993 - 29 Nov 2002