THE DRINKS TRUST

Company number 02783340

Registered office address
Unit 4 Baden Place, London, England, SE1 1YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2022
due by 8 February 2022

Last statement dated 25 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WINE AND SPIRIT TRADES' BENEVOLENT SOCIETY 25 Jan 1993 - 10 Mar 2020