Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

1HQ LIMITED

Company number 02781951

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, 23 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2025
due by 23 February 2025

Last statement dated 9 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDOM GROUP LIMITED 26 Jun 2002 - 25 Sep 2007
L.L.S. HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 26 Jun 2002
THE SANDOM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 24 Aug 1995 - 01 Sep 1995