MACMILLAN CANCER SUPPORT TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02779446

Registered office address
89 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2022
due by 22 January 2022

Last statement dated 8 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACMILLAN CANCER RELIEF TRADING LIMITED 23 Mar 1998 - 11 Jul 2006
MACMILLAN EVENTS LIMITED 13 Jan 1993 - 21 Aug 1996