Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA FINANCE PLC.

Company number 02779134

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STRONGSPIRAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Jan 1993 - 14 Apr 1993