Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRISTOL CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP

Company number 02775034

Registered office address
C/O Vwv Llp Narrow Quay House, Narrow Quay, Bristol, England, BS1 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAROVAL LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 25 May 1993