ACAMBIS RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02774777

Registered office address
410 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG6 1PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 20 Jul 1994 - 21 Nov 2000
PEPTIDE THERAPIES LIMITED 10 May 1994 - 20 Jul 1994
PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 26 Mar 1993 - 10 May 1994
DEMANDOPEN LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 26 Mar 1993