Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLINISYS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company number 02774580

Registered office address
Squire Patton Boggs (uk) Llp (ref: Csu), Rutland House, 148 Edmund Street, Birmingham, England, B3 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNQUEST INFORMATION SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 12 Oct 2007 - 22 Jul 2022
MISYS HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 16 Dec 2002 - 12 Oct 2007
SUNQUEST EUROPA LIMITED 12 Jan 1993 - 16 Dec 2002
BILLTREND LIMITED 17 Dec 1992 - 12 Jan 1993