Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NS SHELFCO 2 LIMITED

Company number 02773591

Registered office address
Centrix House, Crow Lane East, Newton Le Willows, Merseyside, WA12 9UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LYDIATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 23 Jul 2015
WHIPCORD LIMITED 15 Dec 1992 - 29 Jan 1993