ENOVERT NORTH LIMITED

Company number 02773558

Registered office address
3-5 Greyfriars Business Park, Frank Foley Way, Stafford, England, ST16 2ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
CORY ENVIRONMENTAL (CENTRAL) LIMITED 22 Nov 1999 - 19 Dec 2017
PARKHILL RECLAMATION LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 22 Nov 1999
PRAISESUBMIT LIMITED 14 Dec 1992 - 22 Jan 1993