Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ECC INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02772969

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ECC INVESTMENTS PLC 18 Nov 1999 - 05 May 2021
D.S. ESTATES (BLACKBURN) LIMITED 10 Jan 1994 - 18 Nov 1999
GRAFTON ESTATES (BLACKBURN) LIMITED 11 Dec 1992 - 10 Jan 1994