Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLLO LIMITED

Company number 02770878

Registered office address
Waterside Head Office Waterside Head Office, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Previous company names
Name Period
AMSRIC FOODS LIMITED 04 Dec 1992 - 07 Oct 2021