Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FBE REALISATIONS 2021 LIMITED

Company number 02769768

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 4 July 2019
due by 4 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 December 2020
due by 12 January 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
FLYBE LIMITED 01 Dec 2005 - 06 Apr 2021
JERSEY EUROPEAN AIRWAYS (UK) LTD 30 Apr 1993 - 01 Dec 2005
JERSEY EUROPEAN AIRWAYS LIMITED 01 Dec 1992 - 30 Apr 1993