Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SURGICAL RESEARCH SOCIETY

Company number 02767055

Registered office address
Dept Of Research, Royal College Of Surgeons, 35-43 Lincolns Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2022
due by 10 November 2022

Last statement dated 27 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF ACADEMIC & RESEARCH SURGERY 20 May 2002 - 23 Nov 2020
SURGICAL RESEARCH SOCIETY 23 Nov 1992 - 20 May 2002