Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFOR (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED

Company number 02766416

Registered office address
One Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (FARNBOROUGH II) LTD 30 Nov 2006 - 02 Jul 2012
SYSTEMS UNION LIMITED 03 Sep 1993 - 30 Nov 2006
TYROLESE (252) LIMITED 20 Nov 1992 - 03 Sep 1993