Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSEPG (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 02764438

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SEPG (OPERATIONS) LIMITED 15 Dec 1992 - 24 Dec 1999
TIDYEVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED 13 Nov 1992 - 15 Dec 1992