Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ECUMENICAL COUNCIL FOR CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY (ECCR)

Company number 02764183

Registered office address
C/O Uspg, 5 Trinity Street, London, England, SE1 1DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
E.C.C.R. 12 Nov 1992 - 12 Aug 2010