Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTER GROUP INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02762848

Registered office address
Churchill Court, Westmoreland Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2023
due by 13 June 2023

Last statement dated 30 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
INTER ASSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES UK LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 20 Jan 1999
APPLEPORT LIMITED 09 Nov 1992 - 01 Jan 1993