Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILLTHORPE METALS RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 02762719

Registered office address
80 Tyler Street, Wincobank, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 1DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2021
due by 25 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLTHORPE METALS LIMITED 15 Apr 2002 - 17 Apr 2002
MILLTHORPE TMI LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 15 Apr 2002
TEXAS OILFIELD RECLAMATION LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 17 Sep 1999