Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUE MACHINERY (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02761922

Registered office address
Appleton Thorn Trading Estate, Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA4 4SN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2024
due by 18 November 2024

Last statement dated 4 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERSCREEN EQUIPMENT LIMITED 04 Nov 1992 - 10 Feb 2004