BRAVADO RETAIL & LICENSING LIMITED

Company number 02760501

Registered office address
364-366 Kensington High Street, London, W14 8NS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DISTRIBUTION NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED 05 Jan 1993 - 10 Jun 2003
D C DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 30 Oct 1992 - 05 Jan 1993