Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTENTFILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02760217

Registered office address
151 Shaftesbury Avenue Shaftesbury Avenue, London, England, WC2H 8AL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 October 2020
due by 10 December 2020

Last statement dated 29 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 07 Nov 1997 - 15 Feb 2005
WINCHESTER ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 10 May 1993 - 07 Nov 1997
WINCHESTER MEDIA LIMITED 30 Mar 1993 - 10 May 1993
HONDESH LIMITED 29 Oct 1992 - 30 Mar 1993