BOMBARDIER SKYJET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02759789

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6220 - Non-scheduled air transport
  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEXJET EUROPE LIMITED 30 Oct 2000 - 15 Feb 2005
BOMBARDIER U.K. LIMITED 08 Jan 1993 - 30 Oct 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1867) LIMITED 28 Oct 1992 - 08 Jan 1993