Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUK OLDCO LIMITED

Company number 02759437

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 May 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 July 2019
due by 14 August 2019

Last statement dated 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
STAPLES UK REAL ESTATE LIMITED 06 Oct 2015 - 06 Feb 2017
STAPLES UK LIMITED 15 Aug 2000 - 06 Oct 2015
STAPLES (EUROPE) LIMITED 06 May 1997 - 15 Aug 2000
KINGFISHER BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED 21 Oct 1992 - 06 May 1997