HOLLAND & BARRETT RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 02758955

Registered office address
Samuel Ryder House Barling Way, Eliot Park, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2020
due by 7 December 2020

Last statement dated 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
VISIONSTATUS LIMITED 26 Oct 1992 - 25 Jun 1993