THE ROWLEY WINE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02758288

Registered office address
The Winery, Ackhurst Road, Ackhurst Business Park Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1NH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 September 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1594 - Manufacture of cider & other fruit wines
Previous company names
Name Period
GOCLAIM LIMITED 23 Oct 1992 - 04 Jan 1993