COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02757907

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COSTAIN OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Dec 1992 - 24 Jun 1999
WATCHPRAISE LIMITED 22 Oct 1992 - 02 Dec 1992