Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TATA INTERNATIONAL METALS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02755939

Registered office address
30 Stamford Street, South Bank, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
TATA STEEL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 08 Apr 2010 - 12 Nov 2014
CORUS INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED 06 Apr 2004 - 08 Apr 2010
CORUS TRADING LIMITED 24 Feb 2000 - 06 Apr 2004
INDUSTRIAL STEELS (UK) LIMITED 24 Nov 1992 - 24 Feb 2000
PANELVITAL LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 24 Nov 1992