Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IW GROUP SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02755077

Registered office address
1 Burwood Place, London, England, W2 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REGUS MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 15 Aug 2006 - 15 Jun 2017
REGUS FRANCHISE LIMITED 17 Apr 2000 - 15 Aug 2006
REGUS (TRAFALGAR) LIMITED 07 Oct 1992 - 17 Apr 2000