THE CONVEYOR & ELEVATOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02752136

Registered office address
Grange Works, Wellington Street, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 2NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2021
due by 6 October 2021

Last statement dated 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESSCRAFT LIMITED 01 Oct 1992 - 06 Aug 1996